Estimated Value: $258,926 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sycamore Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $290,482, approximately $232 per square foot. 6 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $166,380 | $0 | $166,380 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $166,380 | $0 | $166,380 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $109,470 | $0 | $109,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map