6 Taylor Loop Fourmile, KY 40939
Estimated Value: $82,049 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Taylor Loop, Fourmile, KY 40939 and is currently estimated at $87,025, approximately $69 per square foot. 6 Taylor Loop is a home with nearby schools including Bell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Shipley James C
Bought by
Shipley Buddy Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Buddy Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $864 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map