6 Thomas Rd Voorhees, NJ 08043
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,677
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Thomas Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and is currently estimated at $566,901, approximately $211 per square foot. 6 Thomas Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including E.T. Hamilton School, Voorhees Middle School, and Eastern Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,366 | $480,400 | $140,800 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $10,684 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $10,684 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $10,469 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $10,348 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $9,983 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $9,918 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $9,482 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $9,364 | $253,000 | $91,600 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map