NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Tideview Dr Dover, NH 03820

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $368,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hiking Trails
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Views
  • Maintained Community

About This Home

As of March 2022

COMPLETELY UPDATED! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome in Tideview Estates is move-in ready! Enter to an open concept foyer with beautiful vaulted ceilings. Inside you will find spacious rooms loaded with natural sunlight. In the last 1 ½ years, the kitchen and both bathrooms have been updated (including countertops, cabinets, all kitchen appliances), new flooring and the entire interior (walls and trim) have been painted with light, neutral colors. The two skylights have also been replaced with HIGH END windows featuring solar power open/close with remote blinds and rain sensor closing. Other amenities include convenient second floor laundry/utility/storage area, attached garage and two additional parking spaces in front of the unit. City water, sewer, and natural gas. Enjoy community trails to the Bellamy River, right next to Garrison School ball fields, tennis/pickleball courts and the park. Ideal commuter location, just minutes to Route 16, lively downtown Dover, and Portsmouth. Check out the desirable back yard/patio location. Professionally managed condo association with LOW $210 a month condo fees. PLEASE SEE attached list of updates. PET FRIENDLY! South Dover. Scheduled showings begin 3/5/22.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Hickman

Duston Leddy Real Estate License #068582 Listed on: 03/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Patterson

Samonas Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Garrison Elementary School
  • Dover Middle School
  • Dover High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include landscaping, plowing

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,076

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Directions: From Downtown Dover: South on Central Ave. (Becomes Durham Rd/108). Left onto Back River Rd. (1.5 miles). Left onto Garrison Rd. Left onto Shaws Ln. Continue past Garrison School to Tideview estates. Unit numbers are labeled at each building entrance. #6 will be on the left.
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 4
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 240
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1988
  • List Agent: 15873
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1250
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1250
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1250

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)

• HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 210
  • Fee Includes: Landscaping, Plowing
  • Condo Fees: Yes
  • Condo Name: Tideview Estates
  • Association Amenities: Building Maintenance, Other, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garrison School
  • High School: Dover High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Trail/Near Trail, View, Walking Trails
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Deed Book: 4805
  • Deed Page: 750
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty
  • Unit/Lot Number: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 5075.63
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School Middle Jr: Dover Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.3%
Current Estimated Value
$364,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Daigle Robert N and Daigle Kelsey L
Bought by
Sims James R and Sims Patricia A
Seller's Agent
Jason Westcott
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith
Buyer's Agent
Jason Westcott
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith
List Price
$228,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.99%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.05%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Marcotte David L
Bought by
Smith Walter M and Dulce-Smith Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Kilman Joseph
Bought by
Marcotte David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dasc Property Llc $300,000 None Available
Sims James R $225,000 None Available
Daigle Robert N $165,000 --
Smith Walter M $125,000 --
Marcotte David L $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sims James R $213,750
Previous Owner Daigle Robert N $162,011
Previous Owner Marcotte David L $137,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Sold $300,000 +5.3% $240 / Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Sale $284,900 +26.6% $228 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $225,000 -1.3% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $228,000 +38.2% $182 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Price Changed $169,900 +3.0% $136 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,670 $338,900 $95,000 $243,900
2024 $6,158 $338,900 $95,000 $243,900
2023 $5,412 $289,400 $73,000 $216,400
2022 $5,400 $272,200 $77,000 $195,200
2021 $5,076 $233,900 $70,000 $163,900
2020 $5,017 $201,900 $66,000 $135,900
2019 $4,486 $178,100 $45,000 $133,100
2018 $4,119 $165,300 $33,000 $132,300
2017 $3,868 $149,500 $21,000 $128,500
2016 $3,670 $139,600 $18,000 $121,600
2015 $3,614 $135,800 $17,000 $118,800
2014 $3,277 $126,000 $2,000 $124,000
2011 $3,150 $125,400 $7,000 $118,400

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4899485

PrimeMLS

APN: DOVR-000002-I000000-000006I

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.