6 Timber Ln Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $177,956 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Timber Ln, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $268,989, approximately $361 per square foot. 6 Timber Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
Bought by
Truskauskas Wayne A and Truskauskas Shelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truskauskas Wayne A | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truskauskas Wayne A | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Truskauskas Wayne A | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Truskauskas Wayne A | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Truskauskas Wayne A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $103,640 | $42,570 | $61,070 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $103,640 | $42,570 | $61,070 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $69,920 | $30,410 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $69,920 | $30,410 | $39,510 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $69,920 | $30,410 | $39,510 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $69,920 | $30,410 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $69,920 | $30,410 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $65,130 | $30,270 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $65,130 | $30,270 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $65,130 | $30,270 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $65,130 | $30,270 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $65,130 | $30,270 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map