6 Timber Ridge Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $557,189 - $601,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Timber Ridge, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $580,547, approximately $457 per square foot. 6 Timber Ridge is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including West Patent Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Senal Eugene I
Bought by
Babakian Glenn and Markel Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babakian Glenn | $390,000 | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $9,299 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,600 | $5,500 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $41,600 | $5,500 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,600 | $5,500 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $5,500 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,600 | $5,500 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map