6 Timberline Dr Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Timberline Dr, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently priced at $363,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 6 Timberline Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Double File Trail Elementary School, Hernandez Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Silla Mark
Bought by
Redeemer Church Of Round Rock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,286
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redeemer Church Of Round Rock | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redeemer Church Of Round Rock | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $414,829 | $85,000 | $329,829 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $412,881 | $85,000 | $327,881 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $410,607 | $85,000 | $325,607 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $501,565 | $85,000 | $416,565 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $352,377 | $85,000 | $267,377 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $317,833 | $80,869 | $236,964 |
| 2019 | $7,300 | $316,209 | $80,250 | $235,959 |
| 2018 | $0 | $305,514 | $80,250 | $225,264 |
| 2017 | $6,820 | $289,503 | $75,000 | $214,503 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $216,763 | $47,500 | $169,263 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $203,599 | $43,900 | $159,699 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $197,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map