6 Tinder Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $612,644 - $782,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tinder Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $697,322, approximately $379 per square foot. 6 Tinder Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Gorman Peter and Gorman Linda
Bought by
Caceres Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caceres Carolina | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 | $455 | $218 | $237 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $455 | $218 | $237 |
| 2023 | $15,520 | $469 | $225 | $244 |
| 2022 | $15,629 | $455 | $218 | $237 |
| 2021 | $21,351 | $442 | $212 | $230 |
| 2020 | $22,993 | $820 | $507 | $313 |
| 2019 | $17,344 | $820 | $507 | $313 |
| 2018 | $16,606 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,798 | $820 | $507 | $313 |