6 Tramposh Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tramposh Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,008,031, approximately $763 per square foot. 6 Tramposh Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Jrf8107 Llc
Bought by
Campbell Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Jeffrey S Flax Ret 2013 and Flax
Bought by
Jrf 8107 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Flax Jeffrey
Bought by
Flax Jefffrey and Jeffrey S Flax Revocable Trust Of 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Alerta Max
Bought by
Flax Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Matthew | $900,000 | American Dream Abstra Inc | |
| Jrf 8107 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Flax Jefffrey | -- | -- | |
| Flax Jeffrey | $530,000 | Alan Sosne |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Matthew | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $604,000 | $261,500 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $604,000 | $261,500 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $604,700 | $261,500 | $343,200 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $670,100 | $326,900 | $343,200 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $604,700 | $261,500 | $343,200 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $604,700 | $261,500 | $343,200 |
| 2019 | $8,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $506,500 | $204,000 | $302,500 |
| 2017 | $8,570 | $507,700 | $235,400 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $8,715 | $507,700 | $235,400 | $272,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $443,300 | $235,400 | $207,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,400 | $235,400 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map