6 Trayer Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Trayer Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $874,760, approximately $334 per square foot. 6 Trayer Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Preval George and Preval Elise L
Bought by
Preval Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Ciraulo Domenic and Ciraulo Ann M
Bought by
Preval Elsie and Preval George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preval Elise | -- | -- | |
| Preval Elise L | -- | -- | |
| Preval Elise | -- | -- | |
| Preval Elsie | $505,000 | -- | |
| Preval Elsie | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preval Elsie | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,207 | $829,800 | $337,500 | $492,300 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $834,200 | $354,000 | $480,200 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $762,400 | $354,000 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $686,400 | $337,100 | $349,300 |
| 2021 | $7,588 | $622,000 | $306,500 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $7,301 | $597,000 | $291,900 | $305,100 |
| 2019 | $7,167 | $578,000 | $265,300 | $312,700 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $556,200 | $255,100 | $301,100 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $549,500 | $250,100 | $299,400 |
| 2016 | $6,861 | $536,400 | $244,000 | $292,400 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $518,400 | $236,900 | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map