6 Tree Ln Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $836,601
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Tree Ln, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $775,400, approximately $351 per square foot. 6 Tree Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Sandel Irving Est
Bought by
Irving Sandel Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Sandel Sidda
Bought by
Sandel Irving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Sandel Ft | -- | -- | |
| Sandel Irving | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,315 | $704,500 | $434,500 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $11,756 | $668,700 | $398,700 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $11,533 | $620,400 | $372,800 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $10,803 | $547,000 | $310,600 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $10,679 | $522,700 | $293,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $522,700 | $293,000 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $9,493 | $489,100 | $259,400 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $9,373 | $483,900 | $254,200 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $9,172 | $467,500 | $237,800 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $8,995 | $447,300 | $237,800 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $8,469 | $417,200 | $218,200 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $381,300 | $198,300 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map