6 Trinity Ct Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $920,658
Studio
--
Bath
1,669
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Trinity Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $867,165, approximately $519 per square foot. 6 Trinity Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Torah Academy of Bergen County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Schnellbacher Elfriede
Bought by
Wedgle Mason and Marciano Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,037
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Saez and Miguel
Bought by
Carol Saez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedgle Mason | $660,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wedgle Mason | $660,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carol Saez Living Trust | -- | Katzner Daniel M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History