6 Troy Place Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $233,886 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Troy Place, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $247,472, approximately $212 per square foot. 6 Troy Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Boodhood Kevin and Boodhood Deonarine
Bought by
Gendalall Ganesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendalall Ganesh | $259,000 | Smpr Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $55 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $22,600 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map