6 Universal St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $248,546 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Universal St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $255,182, approximately $341 per square foot. 6 Universal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Treon Jon E and Billings Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Faria Floriano
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Jacob Flavio E and Jacob Simone
Bought by
Dasilva Marinete A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Chase Doreen M
Bought by
Faria Floriano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |