6 Upperway Ln Houston, TX 77056
Uptown-Galleria District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Upperway Ln, Houston, TX 77056 and is currently estimated at $1,208,683, approximately $314 per square foot. 6 Upperway Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Briargrove Elementary School, Tanglewood Middle, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Widacki Anthony Joseph and Widacki Betty
Bought by
Mcneil Hugh Alastair and Mcneil Karen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Palmer Steven H and Palmer Donna J
Bought by
Widacki Antony Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Ward David Henry and Ward Laura
Bought by
Palmer Steven H and Palmer Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Letourneau Tim L
Bought by
Ward David Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Hugh Alastair | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Widacki Antony Joseph | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Palmer Steven H | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Ward David Henry | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widacki Antony Joseph | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Steven H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward David Henry | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,652 | $1,155,885 | $373,378 | $782,507 |
| 2024 | $15,652 | $1,166,753 | $373,378 | $793,375 |
| 2023 | $15,652 | $1,136,480 | $348,486 | $787,994 |
| 2022 | $20,005 | $966,103 | $348,486 | $617,617 |
| 2021 | $19,250 | $825,950 | $290,405 | $535,545 |
| 2020 | $20,661 | $853,193 | $290,405 | $562,788 |
| 2019 | $23,660 | $935,000 | $290,405 | $644,595 |
| 2018 | $15,702 | $897,681 | $290,405 | $607,276 |
| 2017 | $22,698 | $897,681 | $290,405 | $607,276 |
| 2016 | $22,698 | $897,681 | $290,405 | $607,276 |
| 2015 | $15,879 | $897,681 | $290,405 | $607,276 |
| 2014 | $15,879 | $779,238 | $290,405 | $488,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map