Seller's Agent in 2016
Kristen Ruggiero
RE/MAX
(774) 274-0109
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $909,000
Spectacular sunrises from this direct ocean front home. Walk outback onto a private deck for all your barbecues, entertaining or just relaxing. Grab a drink and a good book and sit out on the front lawn and dream the day away. Open floor plan concept. Kitchen, dining room, and family room look out over beautiful Onset Bay.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
0.8 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaaf Lt | -- | -- | |
| Schaaf Erin E | $450,000 | -- | |
| Schaaf Erin E | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaaf Erin E | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $450,000 | -10.0% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2016 01/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2015 09/05/15 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $725,700 | $492,900 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $630,900 | $394,700 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $569,900 | $359,900 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $527,900 | $359,900 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $520,000 | $359,900 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $6,950 | $506,900 | $359,900 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $555,600 | $417,700 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $7,554 | $538,000 | $417,700 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $7,464 | $533,900 | $417,700 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $10,045 | $712,900 | $613,500 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $8,719 | $636,400 | $537,000 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $10,236 | $770,200 | $671,100 | $99,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kristen Ruggiero
RE/MAX
(774) 274-0109
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Haikal
Michael Haikal Real Estate
(508) 587-4700
127 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71880077
APN: WARE-000004-000000-L000000-C000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.