6 Veterans Cir Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $557,957 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Veterans Cir, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $574,239, approximately $440 per square foot. 6 Veterans Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Robert
Bought by
Kensell Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$145,179
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kensell Timothy | $250,000 | Katherine Demos |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kensell Timothy | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,178 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $13,024 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $13,024 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $12,607 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $12,687 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $12,736 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $12,509 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $12,509 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $11,136 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $11,597 | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $15,000 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map