6 Victor Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $618,816
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Victor Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $553,204, approximately $487 per square foot. 6 Victor Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Sassi Terry A
Bought by
Sassi Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Yetter John M
Bought by
Johnson Cherese D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassi Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Cherese D | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $473,000 | $50,400 | $422,600 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $444,100 | $48,000 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $10,576 | $418,800 | $48,000 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $11,250 | $380,700 | $48,000 | $332,700 |
| 2021 | $10,814 | $328,200 | $48,000 | $280,200 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $298,400 | $48,000 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $298,400 | $48,000 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $271,300 | $48,000 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $266,000 | $48,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $258,300 | $48,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,200 | $48,000 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,200 | $48,000 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map