6 Vine St Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $546,684
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Vine St, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $527,671, approximately $557 per square foot. 6 Vine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1983
Bought by
Provencher Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provencher Steven H | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Provencher Steven H | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $542,200 | $278,600 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $7,854 | $502,200 | $262,800 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $349,000 | $153,800 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $326,500 | $147,800 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $307,700 | $147,800 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $287,300 | $140,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $5,291 | $265,200 | $140,600 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $259,600 | $140,600 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $253,000 | $140,600 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $240,900 | $140,600 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map