Estimated Value: $501,242 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Vine St, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $550,311, approximately $455 per square foot. 6 Vine St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Stroud William B and Stroud Cheryl S
Bought by
Stroud Cheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Cheryl S | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stroud Cheryl S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,779 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $10,779 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $7,917 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,600 | $9,400 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map