6 Wallbrook Ct Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $726,706 - $754,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wallbrook Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $745,177, approximately $256 per square foot. 6 Wallbrook Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Boght Hills School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Foster Bruce A and Foster Sally Y
Bought by
Foster Jennifer S and Foster Kyle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,220
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$184,957
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jennifer S | $595,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Jennifer S | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,615 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $13,615 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $13,326 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $13,098 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $13,041 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $12,840 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $12,184 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $11,858 | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,000 | $81,500 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map