6 Ward St Salem, MA 01970
The Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ward St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $910,000, approximately $304 per square foot. 6 Ward St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Carlton Elementary School, and Bates Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $441,100 | $139,400 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $409,700 | $139,400 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $363,800 | $123,000 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $348,600 | $114,800 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $318,700 | $107,100 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $310,800 | $79,000 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $289,700 | $69,700 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $279,200 | $69,700 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $302,300 | $59,500 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $302,300 | $59,500 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,800 | $51,100 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map