6 Warren Rd van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Warren Rd, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $339,518, approximately $145 per square foot. 6 Warren Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Gearhart Janet L and Gearhart Michael J
Bought by
Gearhart Janet L and Gearhart Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2010
Bought by
Runser Rebecca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearhart Janet L | -- | Attorney | |
| Runser Rebecca E | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $108,230 | $18,320 | $89,910 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $108,230 | $18,320 | $89,910 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $108,230 | $18,320 | $89,910 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $79,510 | $12,470 | $67,040 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $79,510 | $12,470 | $67,040 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $79,510 | $12,470 | $67,040 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $71,630 | $12,470 | $59,160 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $71,630 | $12,470 | $59,160 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $71,630 | $12,470 | $59,160 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $74,520 | $12,470 | $62,050 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $74,430 | $12,470 | $61,960 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $74,430 | $12,470 | $61,960 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $68,940 | $12,470 | $56,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map