6 Warren St Hull, MA 02045
Waveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Warren St, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $642,538, approximately $389 per square foot. 6 Warren St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Florence Herman Ft and Herman Florence
Bought by
Linda S Herman T and Herman Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda S Herman T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $501,600 | $262,800 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $454,000 | $255,500 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $413,600 | $219,000 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $398,200 | $204,400 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $374,000 | $182,500 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $349,400 | $182,500 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $331,400 | $175,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $313,200 | $175,200 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,150 | $302,500 | $175,200 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $331,700 | $204,400 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $273,300 | $146,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $265,800 | $146,000 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map