6 Washington Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $368,987 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Washington Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $418,747, approximately $323 per square foot. 6 Washington Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Skubel Richard B
Bought by
Skubel Raymond B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Skubel Bernard D and Skubel Pandora
Bought by
Skubel Raymond B and Skubel Richard B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skubel Raymond B | -- | None Available | |
| Skubel Raymond B | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $186,200 | $73,360 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $186,200 | $73,360 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $186,200 | $73,360 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $147,560 | $67,410 | $80,150 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $147,560 | $67,410 | $80,150 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $147,560 | $67,410 | $80,150 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $147,560 | $67,410 | $80,150 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $147,560 | $67,410 | $80,150 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $132,260 | $62,660 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $132,260 | $62,660 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $132,260 | $62,660 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $132,260 | $62,660 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map