6 Washington St Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $436,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Washington St, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $406,714, approximately $345 per square foot. 6 Washington St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Mendon Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1975
Bought by
White William D and White Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White William D | $30,000 | |
| Closed | White William D | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $374,000 | $115,600 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $358,500 | $111,100 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $339,800 | $99,200 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $312,600 | $96,600 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $272,500 | $93,700 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $262,600 | $89,100 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $259,500 | $86,500 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $225,400 | $81,900 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $211,100 | $81,900 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $218,200 | $82,200 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $204,800 | $77,300 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $195,500 | $74,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map