6 Webb Rd Westport, CT 06880
Staples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Webb Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,553,189, approximately $649 per square foot. 6 Webb Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Saugatuck Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Streiter Alan and Streiter Nadja
Bought by
Streiter Nadja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Leibowitz Jon and Leibowitz Amy
Bought by
Streiter Alan and Streiter Nadja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Brochhausen James and Brochhausen Brenna B
Bought by
Leibowitz Jon and Herson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Kniffen Douglas and Kniffen Irene
Bought by
Brasser William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Sold by
Metcalf Stephen
Bought by
Kniffin Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streiter Nadja | -- | None Available | |
| Streiter Nadja | -- | None Available | |
| Streiter Alan | $375,000 | -- | |
| Streiter Alan | $375,000 | -- | |
| Leibowitz Jon | $358,000 | -- | |
| Leibowitz Jon | $358,000 | -- | |
| Brasser William J | $345,000 | -- | |
| Kniffin Douglas | $332,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kniffin Douglas | $161,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kniffin Douglas | $356,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,950 | $580,600 | $365,500 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $10,811 | $580,600 | $365,500 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $10,654 | $580,600 | $365,500 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $580,600 | $365,500 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $580,600 | $365,500 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $9,607 | $625,000 | $377,900 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $10,538 | $625,000 | $377,900 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $10,538 | $625,000 | $377,900 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $10,538 | $625,000 | $377,900 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $10,538 | $625,000 | $377,900 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $9,841 | $544,000 | $305,900 | $238,100 |
| 2014 | $9,759 | $544,000 | $305,900 | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map