6 Webster St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Pleasant View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Webster St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $439,191, approximately $180 per square foot. 6 Webster St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St Cecilia School and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
Bought by
Depira Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,435
Outstanding Balance
$52,854
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Achorn Dana P
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Tyler David A and Tyler Tonya J
Bought by
Achorn Dana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Hunt William C and Hunt Gertude R
Bought by
Tyler David A and Tyler Tonya J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depira Julio | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Svcs Inc | $114,653 | -- | |
| Achorn Dana P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Tyler David A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler David A | $10,000 | |
| Open | Tyler David A | $83,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler David A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $307,000 | $108,900 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $307,000 | $108,900 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $195,500 | $54,700 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $195,500 | $54,700 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $195,500 | $54,700 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $134,400 | $40,300 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $134,400 | $40,300 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $134,400 | $40,300 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $110,900 | $38,100 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $110,900 | $38,100 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $110,900 | $38,100 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $104,700 | $38,100 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map