6 West St Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 West St, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $589,000, approximately $368 per square foot. 6 West St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Decoito James A and Fnma
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Odonnell Linda J
Bought by
Decoito James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $108,608 | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $108,608 | -- | |
| Decoito James A | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decoito James A | $126,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoito James A | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $495,600 | $176,800 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $472,000 | $168,400 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $417,900 | $149,100 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $339,000 | $131,900 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $308,500 | $120,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $307,600 | $118,900 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $297,000 | $118,900 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $282,900 | $113,300 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $280,100 | $112,200 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $272,200 | $112,200 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $259,700 | $99,700 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map