NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,206 - $367,000

Studio
4 Baths
2,634 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6 Westpointe Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $349,302, approximately $132 per square foot. 6 Westpointe Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Dempsey William E and Dempsey Bernadette L
Bought by
The Dempsey 1982 Living Trust and Dempsey Bernadette L
Current Estimated Value
$349,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Swanson Jon Milton and Swanson Kathryn Jo
Bought by
Dempsey William E and Dempsey Bernadette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$158,728
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Meckes Dorothy
Bought by
Meckes Dorothy and Swanson John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Holloway Glenn R and Holloway Barbara K
Bought by
Swanson Jon M and Swanson Kathryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Swanson Jon M and Swanson Kathryn J
Bought by
Holloway Glenn R and Holloway Barbara K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Bush Janet Gayle and Bush David J
Bought by
Swanson Jon M and Swanson Kathryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Dempsey 1982 Living Trust -- North Little Rock Title Co
Dempsey William E $225,000 None Available
Meckes Dorothy -- --
Swanson Jon M $251,000 Lenders Title Co
Holloway Glenn R -- Lenders Title Co
Swanson Jon M $40,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Bush Janet Gayle -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dempsey William E $229,837
Previous Owner Swanson Jon M $150,000
Previous Owner Holloway Glenn R $206,000
Previous Owner Swanson Jon M $30,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $57,638 $9,000 $48,638
2024 $2,390 $57,638 $9,000 $48,638
2023 $2,390 $57,638 $9,000 $48,638
2022 $3,127 $57,638 $9,000 $48,638
2021 $3,127 $44,420 $6,000 $38,420
2020 $2,752 $44,420 $6,000 $38,420
2019 $2,752 $44,420 $6,000 $38,420
2018 $2,777 $44,420 $6,000 $38,420
2017 $2,777 $44,420 $6,000 $38,420
2016 $2,831 $45,300 $11,250 $34,050
2015 $2,437 $45,300 $11,250 $34,050
2014 $2,437 $45,300 $11,250 $34,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.