6 Wetherell Way Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wetherell Way, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $801,760, approximately $346 per square foot. 6 Wetherell Way is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Morris Barri and Morris Marc
Bought by
Troiano Mark E and Troiano Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Kgm Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Morris Marc and Morris Barri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troiano Mark E | $492,500 | -- | |
| Morris Marc | $341,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Marc | $340,500 | |
| Closed | Troiano Mark E | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Marc | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Marc | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $664,300 | $227,900 | $436,400 |
| 2024 | $8,190 | $632,400 | $217,000 | $415,400 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $601,600 | $204,600 | $397,000 |
| 2022 | $7,566 | $530,600 | $186,000 | $344,600 |
| 2021 | $7,210 | $482,900 | $177,200 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $472,400 | $172,000 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $6,799 | $456,300 | $165,500 | $290,800 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $443,800 | $165,500 | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $438,100 | $165,500 | $272,600 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $416,200 | $165,500 | $250,700 |
| 2015 | $6,304 | $409,600 | $162,200 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $392,800 | $154,500 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map