6 White St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $432,682 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 White St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $465,671, approximately $473 per square foot. 6 White St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Murray James D and Murray Christine
Bought by
Murray James D and Murray Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Brett Harry J and Brett Jacqueline M
Bought by
Murray James D and Murray Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Kelly Mark H
Bought by
Brett Harry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Sold by
Kelly Mark H
Bought by
Brett Harry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray James D | -- | -- | |
| Murray James D | $249,000 | -- | |
| Brett Harry J | $112,500 | -- | |
| Brett Harry J | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brett Harry J | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brett Harry J | $92,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brett Harry J | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brett Harry J | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $359,400 | $141,700 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $349,100 | $137,700 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $226,900 | $137,700 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $208,300 | $125,100 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $186,500 | $120,300 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $181,800 | $116,200 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $168,000 | $106,900 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $162,900 | $102,800 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $149,900 | $91,300 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $148,600 | $91,300 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $147,700 | $91,300 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map