6 Willow Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,257 - $594,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Willow Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $562,814, approximately $317 per square foot. 6 Willow Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Robert T and Patterson Barbara A
Bought by
Lauzon Michael J and Anderson Deirdre E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$152,390
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Sheehan Linda
Bought by
Patterson Robert T and Patterson Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauzon Michael J | $354,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Robert T | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Robert T | $82,000 | |
| Open | Patterson Robert T | $283,200 | |
| Closed | Patterson Robert T | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $388,900 | $155,300 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $388,900 | $155,300 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $386,900 | $155,300 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $329,400 | $122,700 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $329,400 | $122,700 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $329,400 | $122,700 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $280,500 | $104,600 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $280,500 | $104,600 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $280,500 | $104,600 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $242,300 | $104,600 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $242,300 | $104,600 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $242,300 | $104,600 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $4,357 | $276,100 | $104,600 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map