M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marianne Malerba
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $279,698 - $392,000
This 2 bedroom trendy ranch with a shared DOCK, stone patio and beautiful updated granite counters & can be yours for bout $1200 monthly! Wood and tiled floor. Beautiful scenery all year long. Kayaking, fishing and blue crabs.. in the blood? Check out this home. Small and Cozy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marianne Malerba
eXp Realty License #RES.0769008 Listed on: 11/03/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Twylah J | $174,775 | -- | |
| Shelburn Joshua M | $157,000 | -- | |
| Chiangi Angela M | $179,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiangi Angela M | $166,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiangi Angela M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiangi Angela M | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiangi Angela M | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $174,775 | -2.8% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Rented | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Rent | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $171,920 | $107,960 | $63,960 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $171,920 | $107,960 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $171,920 | $107,960 | $63,960 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $126,380 | $76,800 | $49,580 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $126,380 | $76,800 | $49,580 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $126,380 | $76,800 | $49,580 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $126,380 | $76,800 | $49,580 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $126,380 | $76,800 | $49,580 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $114,880 | $68,270 | $46,610 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $87,350 | $43,890 | $43,460 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $87,350 | $43,890 | $43,460 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $87,350 | $43,890 | $43,460 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marianne Malerba
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Allyson Cotton
William Pitt
(860) 227-6016
6 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joseph Malerba
eXp Realty
(860) 912-7315
18 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: E10179921
APN: WATE-000055-000000-009229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.