6 Windsor Rd Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Windsor Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $716,800, approximately $477 per square foot. 6 Windsor Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Orourke Jane
Bought by
Jane Orourke Irt and House Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Loughnane Richard J and Loughnane Virginia A
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
Marshfield & Sandwich
Bought by
Saw Mill Rt Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Saw Mill Rt Ii and Dunphy Carol A
Bought by
Loughnane Richard J and Loughnane Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Orourke Irt | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Jeffrey B | $128,500 | -- | |
| Saw Mill Rt Ii | $38,000 | -- | |
| Loughnane Richard J | $111,865 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loughnane Richard J | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loughnane Richard J | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $644,900 | $178,500 | $466,400 |
| 2024 | $6,547 | $606,200 | $159,400 | $446,800 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $537,300 | $144,900 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $446,200 | $129,400 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $406,200 | $124,400 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $388,900 | $121,500 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $370,000 | $119,300 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $350,300 | $115,200 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $309,500 | $111,500 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $302,500 | $110,300 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $287,900 | $99,400 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map