6 Windward Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,124,879 - $1,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Windward Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,198,720, approximately $608 per square foot. 6 Windward Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Dickey Carolyn B
Bought by
Windward Drive T and Dickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windward Drive T | -- | None Available | |
| Windward Drive T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $827,900 | $355,200 | $472,700 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $641,400 | $254,000 | $387,400 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $641,400 | $254,000 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $641,400 | $254,000 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $478,600 | $187,700 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $478,600 | $187,700 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $478,600 | $187,700 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $426,000 | $165,600 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $426,000 | $165,600 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $426,000 | $165,600 | $260,400 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $434,600 | $169,100 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $434,600 | $169,100 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map