6 Winter St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,068 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Winter St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $746,017, approximately $420 per square foot. 6 Winter St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Odonnell Bartley and Odonnell Mary T
Bought by
Odonnell Ft and Odonnell Bartley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1979
Bought by
Odonnell Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Ft | -- | -- | |
| Odonnell Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $691,100 | $399,000 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $652,200 | $367,500 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $596,100 | $336,000 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $554,100 | $294,000 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $522,500 | $265,700 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $498,300 | $241,500 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $489,700 | $241,500 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $448,400 | $210,000 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $423,100 | $199,500 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $402,600 | $189,000 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $398,400 | $184,800 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $346,400 | $160,700 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map