Seller's Agent in 2022
Ronald Burkhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 283-8356
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $742,000
Spacious Cape Cod on a Cul-De-Sac. Huge Family Room, 3 Large Bedrooms. Primary Bedroom w/ Private Bath. Attic Storage on 2nd Floor, Day Light-Walk out Basement, Large-Oversized Covered Deck is great for entertaining. 1/2 Acre Lot w/ Stream. Great location with easy access to Rt 222 and the Pa Turnpike
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 03/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawling Jason | $335,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Old Republic Diversified Services Inc | $335,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Mcfetridge Zachary E | $200,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pawling Jason | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfetridge Zachary E | $196,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Price Changed | $335,000 | +3.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +62.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $236,100 | $70,400 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $161,800 | $50,200 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $161,800 | $50,200 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $161,800 | $50,200 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $161,800 | $50,200 | $111,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ronald Burkhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 283-8356
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Carl Straka
Beacon Realtors
(610) 823-5564
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karol Symanowicz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 286-9830
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2011882
APN: 080-89364-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.