Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
80 in this area
3,905 Total Sales
If you've been dreaming of a private retreat that balances spacious living with a true "park-like" feel, you have to check out this ranch home on Woodhaven Court. Tucked away on a quiet, wooded cul-de-sac in Metamora, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home sits on over 2 acres of beautiful, mature landscape. You won't have to worry about the big stuff here, as the siding and roof were both replaced in 2024, along with several brand-new windows, a new sump pump, and even a new patio slider that opens up to those incredible views. The main floor is designed for comfort, featuring a master suite with its own private ensuite bathroom. The layout flows perfectly from the formal living and dining rooms into a spacious kitchen that includes a handy laundry area for easy main-floor living. If you need a second station or prefer a different setup, there are also washer/dryer hookups in the basement, which is a massive blank canvas featuring a large workshop area for all your projects. Plus, the oversized 2-car garage has a rear yard entry door, which is a lifesaver for getting your lawn gear in and out. You get all the peace and quiet of the country while being just a short drive from everything in the Metamora and Germantown Hills area. Schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adam Merrick Real Estate Brokerage Email: homes@adammerrick.com License #471.018071 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $285,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +22.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | $285,000 | +3.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $105,221 | $14,533 | $90,688 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $96,951 | $13,391 | $83,560 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $90,053 | $12,438 | $77,615 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $85,269 | $11,777 | $73,492 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $85,175 | $11,764 | $73,411 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $87,809 | $12,128 | $75,681 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $87,450 | $12,078 | $75,372 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $87,450 | $12,078 | $75,372 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $87,450 | $12,078 | $75,372 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $85,234 | $11,772 | $73,462 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $82,695 | $11,421 | $71,274 |
| 2013 | $5,230 | $81,081 | $11,198 | $69,883 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
80 in this area
3,905 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rickey Mathis
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
(309) 369-6539
8 in this area
564 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Zachary Oyler
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 472-8037
2 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1264595
APN: 08-33-402-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.