6 Yoel Klein Blvd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $1,798,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
5,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Yoel Klein Blvd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $929,053, approximately $176 per square foot. 6 Yoel Klein Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Kiryas Joel Village School, Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe, and St. Paul Christian Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Commandeer Reailty Assn Inc
Bought by
Solomon Lebovits
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Lebovits | $40,068 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solomon Lebovits | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |