60-16 70th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,896 - $1,303,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60-16 70th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,249,724, approximately $443 per square foot. 60-16 70th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Dominic A Villoni Esq
Bought by
60-16 70Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Chen Guo Qin and Chen Miao Hua
Bought by
Leal Fidencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60-16 70Th Ave Llc | $870,000 | -- | |
| 60-16 70Th Ave Llc | $870,000 | -- | |
| Leal Fidencio | $580,000 | -- | |
| Leal Fidencio | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leal Fidencio | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Fidencio | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,082 | $40,241 | $5,042 | $35,199 |
| 2025 | $7,858 | $40,238 | $5,461 | $34,777 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $39,122 | $6,333 | $32,789 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $36,974 | $6,027 | $30,947 |
| 2022 | $7,038 | $63,060 | $9,780 | $53,280 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $56,820 | $9,780 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $7,098 | $52,320 | $9,780 | $42,540 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $56,520 | $9,780 | $46,740 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $30,812 | $5,088 | $25,724 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $29,378 | $5,735 | $23,643 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $29,378 | $5,735 | $23,643 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $27,943 | $7,878 | $20,065 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $27,169 | $9,192 | $17,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map