60 160th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 160th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $351,352, approximately $575 per square foot. 60 160th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
The Carol L Svenson Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Grindeland James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Svenson Carol L
Bought by
Svenson Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Anderberg Orin R and Anderberg Kathleen N
Bought by
Svenson Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindeland James G | $300,000 | Devin Shackle | |
| Svenson Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Svenson Carol L | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svenson Carol L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $286,100 | $180,000 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $286,100 | $180,000 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $286,100 | $180,000 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $176,400 | $108,000 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $183,700 | $129,400 | $54,300 |
| 2012 | $3,130 | $183,700 | $129,400 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map