60-33 68th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood Neighborhood
12
Beds
6
Baths
4,872
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60-33 68th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385. 60-33 68th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,337 | $143,152 | $2,295 | $140,857 |
| 2025 | $17,332 | $138,693 | $2,667 | $136,026 |
| 2024 | $17,332 | $138,631 | $2,203 | $136,428 |
| 2023 | $16,053 | $128,401 | $2,205 | $126,196 |
| 2022 | $10,913 | $314,100 | $5,850 | $308,250 |
| 2021 | $13,508 | $306,000 | $5,850 | $300,150 |
| 2020 | $11,811 | $335,700 | $5,850 | $329,850 |
| 2019 | $11,765 | $294,840 | $5,850 | $288,990 |
| 2018 | $12,563 | $98,770 | $2,352 | $96,418 |
| 2017 | $11,635 | $91,481 | $2,287 | $89,194 |
| 2016 | $10,920 | $91,481 | $2,287 | $89,194 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $82,067 | $2,510 | $79,557 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $82,030 | $2,639 | $79,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map