60-39 Flushing Ave Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,542,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60-39 Flushing Ave, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,451,329, approximately $505 per square foot. 60-39 Flushing Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
60-41 Partners Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,827
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,343,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $920,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Ricardo | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Ricardo | $184,000 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Ricardo | $644,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Ricardo | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,796 | $72,809 | $8,978 | $63,831 |
| 2025 | $13,223 | $68,688 | $9,208 | $59,480 |
| 2024 | $13,223 | $65,837 | $9,480 | $56,357 |
| 2023 | $13,223 | $65,837 | $9,044 | $56,793 |
| 2022 | $11,526 | $79,020 | $12,000 | $67,020 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $68,280 | $12,000 | $56,280 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $71,580 | $12,000 | $59,580 |
| 2019 | $7,867 | $72,420 | $12,000 | $60,420 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $54,864 | $8,613 | $46,251 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $53,208 | $11,096 | $42,112 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $53,208 | $11,096 | $42,112 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $47,700 | $13,260 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $45,720 | $13,260 | $32,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map