60-85 Flushing Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,111,322
Studio
--
Bath
13,181
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60-85 Flushing Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $5,111,322, approximately $387 per square foot. 60-85 Flushing Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
60-85 Flushing Ave Realty Corp
Bought by
Top Bright Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,750,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,486,487
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,624,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Rack Realty Company
Bought by
60-85 Flushing Ave Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Bright Realty Llc | $4,700,000 | -- | |
| Top Bright Realty Llc | $4,700,000 | -- | |
| Top Bright Realty Llc | $4,700,000 | -- | |
| 60-85 Flushing Ave Realty Corp | $662,500 | Title Usa Insurance Corp | |
| 60-85 Flushing Ave Realty Corp | $662,500 | Title Usa Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Top Bright Realty Llc | $2,750,000 | |
| Closed | Top Bright Realty Llc | $2,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,532 | $620,370 | $162,450 | $457,920 |
| 2025 | $60,943 | $581,040 | $162,450 | $418,590 |
| 2024 | $60,943 | $575,370 | $162,450 | $412,920 |
| 2023 | $60,462 | $570,830 | $162,450 | $408,380 |
| 2022 | $60,787 | $565,200 | $162,450 | $402,750 |
| 2021 | $50,385 | $471,150 | $162,450 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $61,732 | $616,500 | $162,450 | $454,050 |
| 2019 | $60,130 | $635,850 | $162,450 | $473,400 |
| 2018 | $56,846 | $540,670 | $162,450 | $378,220 |
| 2017 | $54,615 | $519,450 | $162,450 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $52,353 | $519,450 | $162,450 | $357,000 |
| 2015 | $18,604 | $452,360 | $162,450 | $289,910 |
| 2014 | $18,604 | $411,140 | $162,450 | $248,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map