60 Acklin Gap Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $433,887
Studio
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Acklin Gap Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $387,629, approximately $170 per square foot. 60 Acklin Gap Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Bought by
Mathis, Jerry & Marilyn Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Bought by
Mathis, Jerry & Marilyn Rev Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis, Jerry & Marilyn Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Mathis, Jerry & Marilyn Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $71,360 | $4,680 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $71,360 | $4,680 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $55,140 | $4,660 | $50,480 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $55,140 | $4,660 | $50,480 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $55,140 | $4,660 | $50,480 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $46,060 | $3,700 | $42,360 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $46,060 | $3,700 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $46,060 | $3,700 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $46,060 | $3,700 | $42,360 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $31,950 | $3,700 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $45,990 | $4,240 | $41,750 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $43,850 | $4,240 | $39,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map