60 Alcovy Forest Dr Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $344,559 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Alcovy Forest Dr, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $349,140, approximately $96 per square foot. 60 Alcovy Forest Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Bullock Rhonda G
Bought by
Bullock Rhonda G and Bullock Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Bjl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bullock Rhonda G and Bullock Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Pilgrim Alan
Bought by
Bjl Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Pilgrim Allen Scott
Bought by
Pilgrim Kristin Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Fielding Wallis D and Fielding Wallis D
Bought by
Pilgrim Allen S and Pilgrim Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Alcovy Builders
Bought by
Fielding Wallis D and Fielding Wallis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Newton Factory Props Inc
Bought by
Alcovy Bldrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Rhonda G | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Rhonda G | $222,000 | -- | |
| Bjl Enterprises Llc | $148,500 | -- | |
| Pilgrim Kristin Miller | -- | -- | |
| Pilgrim Allen S | $162,500 | -- | |
| Fielding Wallis D | $26,000 | -- | |
| Alcovy Bldrs Inc | $21,500 | -- | |
| Alcovy Bldrs Inc | $23,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Rhonda G | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilgrim Allen S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fielding Wallis D | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcovy Bldrs Inc | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $124,960 | $20,000 | $104,960 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $125,560 | $20,000 | $105,560 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $133,280 | $9,000 | $124,280 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $103,520 | $9,000 | $94,520 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $92,040 | $9,000 | $83,040 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $85,680 | $9,000 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $74,520 | $9,000 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $74,840 | $9,000 | $65,840 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $60,520 | $9,000 | $51,520 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $58,480 | $8,000 | $50,480 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $58,240 | $8,000 | $50,240 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $58,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map