B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian McCarthy
McCarthy & Gratta RE
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $521,151
A lot of house for the price !! Sunsets and kayaking right at the end of the street - Spacious 4 bedroom Colonial style home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood within a short stroll to the Kenberma shopping district and sandy Nantasket Beach. The exterior of the home has had updates with roof, some windows and care-free vinyl siding.. There is a huge open deck off the back of the home, perfect for family gatherings. The interior offers a large front porch area, formal dining room with French doors leading to the deck, nice size living room with fireplace, neat and clean kitchen area and more. There a 4 ample sized bedrooms on the 2nd level, including a full bath as well. The home does updating, upgrades and TLC. Come make this home your next adventure.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beando William P | $276,650 | Misc Company | |
| Boretti Peter J | $16,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beando William P | $221,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Boretti Peter J | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boretti Peter J | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boretti Peter J | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $276,500 | -10.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Price Changed | $309,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $309,900 | +12.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Off Market | $276,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Price Changed | $309,990 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $309,990 | -4.6% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $324,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Price Changed | $324,990 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Sale | $324,990 | +17.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Off Market | $276,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $349,300 | $189,700 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $333,000 | $184,100 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $308,900 | $166,300 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $289,900 | $154,400 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $282,000 | $136,600 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $326,100 | $136,600 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $308,800 | $130,700 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $292,500 | $130,700 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $269,300 | $118,800 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $269,300 | $118,800 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $260,400 | $109,900 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $260,400 | $109,900 | $150,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian McCarthy
McCarthy & Gratta RE
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72584869
APN: HULL-000026-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.