60 Bellevue Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $241,652 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Bellevue Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $253,913, approximately $227 per square foot. 60 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Buck Markus and Buck Maria
Bought by
Reyes Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,109
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Rogers James B and American Nationwide Mortgage
Bought by
Buck Markus N and Buck Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Leach Celeste F
Bought by
American Nationwide Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Leach Celeste F
Bought by
American Nationwide Mtg Co In