60 Bennett Rd Stockton, GA 31649
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Bennett Rd, Stockton, GA 31649 and is currently estimated at $184,483, approximately $172 per square foot. 60 Bennett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lanier County Elementary School, Lanier County Middle School, and Lanier County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $48,120 | $3,200 | $44,920 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $48,120 | $3,200 | $44,920 |
| 2023 | $346 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $919 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2021 | $938 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2020 | $946 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $88 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2017 | $946 | $30,940 | $2,000 | $28,940 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $30,952 | $2,000 | $28,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,472 | $2,000 | $29,472 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,472 | $2,000 | $5,472 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,472 | $2,000 | $5,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map